Emmi Desserts
Emmi Desserts UK
Remote
Crafted to Make You Smile.
Get to know us
Entering a new chapter
Emmi Desserts is uniting leading dessert businesses across Europe and the US, rooted in local craft and heritage. We preserve each origin’s authenticity while leveraging global scale to bring the best desserts to every market.
Get to Know Us
Emmi Group launches “Emmi Desserts” as the unified name for its global dessert business
Lucerne | March 26, 2026
Read the Media Release
Marketing cookies necessary
Please accept the relevant cookie category to view this content
Explore our Desserts
Take a closer look at the desserts that define who we are. Created and crafted locally across our markets – from the UK to Italy, France to the US, Belgium to the Netherlands – each product reflects its own heritage, expertise, and passion. Discover the unique stories of taste, tradition, and innovation that make every bite a moment to enjoy.
Explore Our Products
Explore our World of Sweet Indulgence
Our History
Our story is one of growth, ambition, and a passion for premium desserts. It began in 2011, when the Emmi Group entered the Italian premium dessert market, then globally expanding into the US and recently adding leading European know-how in premium frozen pastries, a strong regional footprint, and a shared commitment to the B Corp movement. In 2026, we unite our dessert brands under one roof – combining strengths to build a global category leader in premium desserts.
Discover our journey
Fresh Stories from Emmi Desserts
April 2, 2026 Emmi Desserts shines at Snack Show 2026: A golden victory in Paris!
April 2, 2026 Emmi Desserts shines at Snack Show 2026: A golden victory in Paris!
What a whirlwind of flavor! On April 1st and 2nd, the Emmi Desserts team took over Paris for the Sandwich & Snack Show 2026. Between meaningful handshakes and plenty of tastings, these two days at Porte de Versailles were nothing short of spectacular.
Read more
March 26, 2026 Emmi Group launches “Emmi Desserts” as the unified name for its global dessert business
March 26, 2026 Emmi Group launches “Emmi Desserts” as the unified name for its global dessert business
The Emmi Group is launching “Emmi Desserts” as the unified name for its global dessert business and establishing “better for you” desserts as its strategic core: Premium desserts that offer uncompromising delight and are responsibly crafted with clean recipes, simple ingredients and sustainable packaging. The new brand identity combines local dessert traditions and translates them into innovative concepts for its partners around the globe.
Read more
February 20, 2026 How AI is Transforming the Food Industry at Emmi Desserts
February 20, 2026 How AI is Transforming the Food Industry at Emmi Desserts
At Emmi Desserts, we believe innovation is the key to creativity. Our commitment to the future was recently highlighted on BBC Radio 4’s The Food Programme, where our colleague Lucy Murdoch discussed a captivating topic: How is Artificial Intelligence (AI) revolutionizing the food industry?
Read more
Emmi Desserts News and Stories
Emmi Desserts News and Stories
Stay up to date with the latest insights, product highlights and company news from the world of Emmi Desserts. Here we share updates, inspiration and stories that showcase our craft and the people behind it.
Read more
About Emmi Desserts
Emmi Desserts brings together all dessert businesses of the Emmi Group with a clear ambition to build the global leader in innovative, premium desserts. Emmi Desserts unites craftsmanship, international expertise and dessert traditions to shape the future of high-quality and “better for you” desserts and patisserie.
Emmi Desserts operates a strong network of 20 production sites across the six countries – France, Italy, Belgium, the Netherlands, the UK, and the United States. The portfolio spans across a wide range of iconic desserts for every occasion including international favourites like Tiramisu, Lava Cakes, Mini-Beignets, Cheesecakes, Millefeuilles, Gateaux, and other fine pastries. With around 3,600 employees, Emmi Desserts serves retail and foodservice customers in over 65 countries with high-quality products.
Every day, we strive to make the world of desserts better - for our customers, consumers, employees, and all our stakeholders.